Scoreboards

April 26

Baseball

  • Country Day 12, Seaholm 3
  • Dakota 6, Chippewa Valley 4
  • Utica Ford 4, L'Anse Creuse 3
  • Lakeview 1, Lamphere 10
  • Clawson 0, Roseville 2
  • Waterford Mott 1, Notre Dame Prep 7
  • Eisenhower 10, Anchor Bay 0

Softball

  • Harrison 6, West Bloomfield 9
  • New Haven 6, Sterling Heights 0
  • Notre Dame Prep 1, Oakland Christian 1
  • Stoney Creek 15, Troy 0
  • Stoney Creek 15, Troy 2
  • Troy Athens 2, Oxford 3

Girls soccer

  • Royal Oak 1, North Farmington 2
  • GPW University Liggett 3, Ann Arbor Greenhills 1
  • Oakland Christian 1, Lutheran Northwest 2

Girls tennis

  • Warren Woods Tower 2, Lakeview 6
  • Sacred Heart 0, Marian 8

April 25

Softball

  • Lakeview 2, Utica 0
  • Eastpointe 1, Clawson 16

Girls tennis

  • Harrison 4, Oxford 4
  • Lakeview 3, Sterling Heights 5

Girls soccer

  • Clawson 1, Lamphere 1
  • New Haven 0, Sterling Heights 1
  • Roseville 5, Eastpointe 0

Boys lacrosse

  • Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12, Shrine 9

Baseball

  • Lamphere 15, Lakeview 2
  • Warren Mott 5, Port Huron Northern 4
  • Berkley 0, Royal Oak 8
  • Seaholm 11, North Farmington 5
  • Roseville 9, Clawson 2
  • Shrine 1, Cabrini 8
  • Utica Ford 3, L'Anse Creuse 2
  • Farmington 7, Groves 4
  • Farmington 2, Groves 6
  • Lincoln 1, Madison 10
  • UD Jesuit 0, Orchard Lake St. Mary's 3
  • Rochester Adams 6, Stoney Creek 7
  • Rochester Adams 0, Stoney Creek 11
  • Catholic Central 0, Brother Rice 10
  • Catholic Central 2, Brother Rice 6
  • Detroit Western 3, Country Day 4

Boys track and field

  • Bloomfield Hills 76, Athens 52

Girls track and field

  • Bloomfield Hills 101, Athens 27

April 24

Girls soccer

  • Wixom St. Catherine 0, Shrine 0
  • Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 0, Regina 1
  • Summit Academy 2, Notre Dame Prep 3
  • Cranbrook 0, Bishop Foley 2

Softball

  • Clintondale 6, Sterling Heights 16
  • Oakland Christian 1, Lutheran Northwest 16
  • Rochester 2, Seaholm 4
  • Rochester 12, Seaholm 7
  • Royal Oak 0, Stoney Creek 13
  • Royal Oak 4, Stoney Creek 15
  • North Farmington 7, Athens 1
  • Avondale 11, Berkley 1
  • Avondale 13, Berkley 1
  • Chippewa Valley 11, Lake Shore 1
  • Lamphere 5, New Haven 14
  • Lutheran North 12, Cranbrook 3
  • Lutheran North 17, Cranbrook 1

Baseball

  • Huron Valley Lutheran 0, Southfield Christian 10
  • Catholic Central 1, De La Salle 0
  • Catholic Central 2, De La Salle 1
  • Eastpointe 1, Madison 11
  • Eastpointe 3, Madison 4
  • Cranbrook 1, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 11
  • Cranbrook 2, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 6
  • GPW University Liggett 8, Lutheran North 0
  • GPW University Liggett 3, Lutheran North 1

Boys lacrosse

  • Orchard Lake St. Mary's 5, Brother Rice 14

April 23

Softball

  • Hazel Park 4, Center Line 19
  • Clawson 17, Madison 7
  • Lamphere 4, Groves 5
  • Warren Woods Tower 7, Shrine 4
  • Warren Woods Tower 11, Shrine 4

Girls tennis

  • Port Huron 0, Chippewa Valley 8

Girls soccer

  • Sterling Heights 0, South Lake 1
  • Parkway Christian 1, GPW University Liggett 6
  • Roseville 0, Center Line 0

Baseball

  • Royal Oak 1, Berkley 2
  • Center Line 6, South Lake 7
  • Port Huron Northern 5, Warren Mott 6
  • Lakeview 11, Lamphere 0
  • Clawson 6, Roseville 7
  • Groves 0, Farmington 1
  • Grosse Pointe South 2, Stevenson 12
  • North Farmington 2, Seaholm 3
  • North Farmington 3, Seaholm 4
  • Eisenhower 1, Anchor Bay 2
  • L'Anse Creuse 2, Utica Ford 8
  • Rochester Adams 0, Stoney Creek 9
  • Dakota 1, Chippewa Valley 2

Boys track and field

  • De La Salle 65, Brother Rice 63
  • Avondale 88, Athens 40

Girls track and field

  • Avondale 73, Athens 55