Scoreboards

April 25

Girls lacrosse

  • Stoney Creek 7, Eisenhower 15

Baseball

  • New Lothrop 3, Bishop Foley 12
  • New Lothrop 4, Bishop Foley 8
  • AA Gabriel Richard 5, Lutheran North 4
  • Fitzgerald 2, Madison 12
  • St. Clair High 8, Utica Ford 5
  • Southfield Christian 3, Charyl Stockwell Academy 4
  • Lutheran Westland 2, Lutheran Northwest 12
  • Lamphere 5, Lakeview 4
  • Clawson 8, Roseville 1
  • Seaholm 11, Ferndale 5
  • Garden City 1, Country Day 0

Girls soccer

  • GPW University Liggett 0, Shrine 8
  • Charyl Stockwell Academy 0, Lutheran Northwest 7
  • Walled Lake Northern 1, Country Day 2
  • Pontiac 0, Ferndale 10
  • Lutheran North 1, Almont 1
  • Seaholm 2, Stoney Creek 6

Boys lacrosse

  • Troy Athens 6, Birmingham 13
  • Rochester 9, Avondale 5
  • GPW University Liggett 6, AA Greenhills 8
  • Anchor Bay 11, Chippewa Valley 5
  • Utica Ford 1, St. Clair High 12
  • Bloomfield Hills 7, Clarkston 11
  • Grosse Pointe North 8, Grosse Pointe South 12
  • Rochester Adams 10, Lake Orion 15

Softball

  • Clarkston 11, North Farmington 0
  • Clarkston 12, North Farmington 1
  • Royal Oak 6, Seaholm 7
  • Royal Oak 15, Seaholm 5
  • Romeo 4, Chippewa Valley 3
  • Troy 0, Rochester 13
  • Troy 1, Rochester 19 
  • West Bloomfield 8, Waterford Mott 2
  • Walled Lake Western 2, Lakeland 8
  • Walled Lake Western 11, Lakeland 17
  • Stoney Creek 5, Rochester Adams 8
  • Stoney Creek 6, Rochester Adams 9
  • Warren Mott 23, Lamphere 6
  • Marysville 11, Cousino 6

April 24

Girls lacrosse

  • Clarkston 12, Birmingham 16
  • Rochester 4, Rochester Adams 7

Girls soccer

  • Harper Woods 0, Hamtramck 3
  • Eisenhower 0, Anchor Bay 1
  • Chippewa Valley 0, LCN 4
  • Marysville 1, Clawson 4

Boys track and field 

  • Avondale 49, Troy Athens 79

Girls track and field

  • Avondale 56, Troy Athens 71

Boys lacrosse

  • Bishop Foley 3, Shrine 17
  • UD Jesuit 10, Country Day 8

Softball

  • Cranbrook 24, Shrine 11
  • Cranbrook 23, Shrine 5

Baseball

  • Grosse Pointe North 5, L'Anse Creuse North 1
  • Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2, Lakewood St. Edwards 0
  • Ancbor Bay 2, L'Anse Creuse 1
  • Lakeview 7, Lamphere 0
  • Eisenhower 3, Romeo 4
  • Seaholm 9, Groves 0
  • Roseville 0, Clawson 13
  • Madison Heights Madison 14, Fitzgerald 0
  • Utica Ford 6, St. Clair High 2
  • Cranbrook 4, Shrine 0
  • Cranbrook 2, Shrine 1
  • Berkley 9, Bloomfield Hills 8

Girls tennis

  • Anchor Bay 7, Sterling Heights 1

April 23

Girls soccer

  • Allen Park Inter City Baptist 7, Southfield Christian 0
  • West Bloomfield 1, Troy Athens 3
  • Troy 2, Country Day 1
  • Berkley 0, Oxford 5
  • Cranbrook 3, GPW University Liggett 1
  • Shrine 3, AA Greenhills 0

Softball

  • West Bloomfield 16, Southfield A & T 1
  • West Bloomfield 17, Southfield A & T 0
  • Plymouth Christian 9, Southfield Christian 1
  • L'Anse Creuse 13, Utica 5
  • Cranbrook 0, Country Day 14
  • Troy Athens 0, North Farmington 1
  • Troy Athens 4, North Farmington 6
  • Seaholm 0, Rochester 11
  • Seaholm 2, Rochester 19
  • Warren Woods Tower 1, Warren Mott 12
  • Fraser 20, Cousino 2

Boys lacrosse

  • Utica 11, Chippewa Valley 6
  • Eisenhower 10, Grosse Pointe North 9
  • Grosse Pointe South 11, L'Anse Creuse 12
  • Avondale 4, Stoney Creek 17
  • North Farmington 10, Royal Oak 4
  • St. Clair 4, L'Anse Creuse North 12
  • Seaholm 6, Rochester Adams 7
  • Orchard Lake St. Mary's 5, Clarkston 11

Baseball

  • GPW University Liggett 0, Lutheran North 2
  • GPW University Liggett 4, Lutheran North 7
  • Milford 7, Walled Lake Western 2
  • Milford 15, Walled Lake Western 4
  • Charyl Stockwell 3, Southfield Christian 13
  • Rochester Adams 2, Rochester 3

Boys track and field

  • Stevenson 49, Utica 88
  • Dakota 71, Romeo 67
  • Farmington 81, Groves 47

Girls track and field

  • Stevenson 55, Utica 81
  • Dakota 93, Romeo 45
  • Farmington 94, Grove 34

Girls tennis

  • Groves 3, Troy 6

Girls lacrosse

  • Eisenhower 17, GPW University Liggett 9
  • Hartland 14, Birmingham 4

April 22

Baseball

  • Eastpointe 1, Clintondale 12
  • Clawson 10, Roseville 1
  • St. Clair 4, Utica Ford 8
  • Groves 3, Seaholm 4
  • Groves 0, Seaholm 2
  • L'Anse Creuse North 1, Grosse Pointe North 2
  • Plymouth Christian 14, Southfield Christian 17
  • Orchard Lake St. Mary's 12, Toledo Central Catholic 0
  • Orchard Lake St. Mary's 5, Toledo Central Catholic 1

Girls soccer

  • Marine City 1, Clawson 6

Softball

  • Eisenhower 3, Rochester 14
  • Eisenhower 9, Rochester 20
  • Clawson 14, South Lake 5