Scoreboards

April 13

Baseball

  • Troy High 1, Dakota 3
  • Warren Woods Tower 6, Grosse Pointe South 5
  • Groves 6, Royal Oak High 3
  • Rochester Adams 1, Country Day 5
  • Lakeview 5, Parkway Christian 1

Softball

  • South Lake 12, Lincoln 1
  • Cranbrook Kingswood 15, Fitzgerald 14
  • Lakeview 5, Anchor Bay 4
  • Lamphere 10, Roseville High 5
  • Walled Lake Western 3, Milford High 13
  • Stoney Creek 7, Adams 1
  • Stoney Creek 4, Adams 7

Girls soccer

  • Ferndale High 0, Cranbrook Kingswood 3

Girls track and field

  • Lake Orion High 72, Rochester High 56
  • Lake Orion High 81, Rochester High 47

Girls lacrosse

  • Athens 10, Rochester Adams 9
  • Eisenhower 11, Royal Oak High 4
  • Bloomfield Hills High 5, Cranbrook Kingswood 19

April 12

Baseball

  • Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2, De La Salle 5
  • Orchard Lake St. Mary's 6, De La Salle 4
  • Bishop Foley 4, Stevenson 0
  • Berkley High 4, West Bloomfield High 5
  • Berkley High 0, West Bloomfield High 6
  • Center Line High 2, Lakeview 4
  • Chippewa Valley 2, Rochester High 3
  • Warren Woods Tower 4, Port Huron Northern 7
  • University of Detroit Jesuit 4, Brother Rice 12
  • University of Detroit Jesuit 2, Brother Rice 1
  • Groves 10, Royal Oak High 3
  • Lutheran Northwest 4, Ann Arbor Greenhills 1

Girls soccer

  • Sterling Heights High 9, Madison Heights Madison 0
  • Port Huron Northern 1, Cousino 1
  • Eastpointe East Detroit 1, South Lake 5
  • Hazel Park High 0, Allen Park Cabrini 3
  • Clawson High 2, Marysville High 0
  • Anchor Bay 2, L'Anse Creuse North 1
  • Fitzgerald 0, Roseville High 6

Softball

  • Walled Lake Northern 7, Walled Lake Western 1
  • Walled Lake Northern 12, Walled Lake Western 2
  • Dakota 4, L'Anse Creuse North 0
  • Madison Heights Madison 6, Sterling Heights High 19
  • Lakeview 7, Cousino 4
  • Walled Lake Central 1, Waterford Kettering 11
  • Walled Lake Central 2, Waterford Kettering 9
  • Detroit Western 20, Cranbrook Kingswood 10

Girls tennis

  • Rochester High 1, Stoney Creek 8

Girls lacrosse

  • Cranbrook Kingswood 22, Marian 14
  • Grosse Pointe North 1, Lake Orion High 19
  • Swartz Creek 3, Country Day 17
  • Birmingham Unified 17, Athens 2

Boys track and field

  • Farmington High 59, Seaholm 69
  • Clarkston High 71, Adams 57
  • Avondale 103, Athens 25

Girls track and field

  • Clarkston High 62, Adams 66
  • Avondale 79, Athens 48

Boys lacrosse

  • Orchard Lake St. Mary's 1, Brother Rice 17

April 11

Baseball

  • Cousino 6, Anchor Bay 1
  • Grosse Pointe South 7, Brother Rice 5
  • Shrine 1, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 0
  • Chippewa Valley 6, De La Salle 9
  • Country Day 2, Notre Dame Prep 3
  • Richmond High 2, L'Anse Creuse North 3
  • Lakeview 4, Roseville High 3
  • Troy High 5, Grosse Pointe North 6
  • Utica Ford 0, Dakota 8
  • Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 6, Cranbrook Kingswood 1
  • Rochester High 5, Farmington High 7
  • Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 4, Cranbrook Kingswood 2
  • Shrine 8, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 2
  • Bloomfield Hills High 9, West Bloomfield High 2
  • Fraser High 2, L'Anse Creuse 4

Girls soccer

  • Shrine 2, Cranbrook Kingswood 1
  • Oakland Christian 3, Lutheran Northwest 7
  • Stoney Creek 2, Okemos High 1
  • Utica Ford 1, Dakota 0
  • Troy Athens 5, Avondale 0
  • Bloomfield Hills High 6, Dearborn High 0

Softball

  • Stoney Creek 3, Eisenhower 9
  • Fitzgerald 0, Royal Oak High 12
  • Stoney Creek 1, Eisenhower 11
  • Redford Union 1, Cranbrook Kingswood 15

Boys track and field

  • L'Anse Creuse 46, Lakeview 95

Girls track and field

  • L'Anse Creuse 24, Lakeview 113

Boys lacrosse

  • Shrine 16, Cousino 6
  • Cranbrook Kingswood 6, Brother Rice 22
  • Notre Dame Prep 9, Clarkston High 10
  • Lake Orion High 9, Troy Athens 8

 


 

April 10

Baseball

  • Utica High 2, Stevenson 13
  • De La Salle 2, Novi Detroit Catholic Central 1
  • De La Salle 5, Novi Detroit Catholic Central 1
  • Shrine 1, Royal Oak High 6
  • Clawson High 7, Lincoln 2
  • Detroit Renaissance 2, Athens 7
  • Davison 3, Bishop Foley 6
  • L'Anse Creuse North 5, Grosse Pointe South 9
  • Parkway Christian 0, Stoney Creek 15
  • Roeper 1, Oakland Christian 16

Softball

  • Harper Woods High 9, Shrine 26
  • Walled Lake Western 11, Pinckney High 7

Boys track

  • University of Detroit Jesuit 56, Brother Rice 72

Girls soccer

  • Rochester High 4, Clawson High 0
  • Shrine 3, Wixom St. Catherine 1
  • Sterling Heights High 5, Fitzgerald 4

Girls lacrosse

  • Country Day 12, Notre Dame Prep 17