Attention Readers
In response to the coronavirus pandemic, C & G Newspapers has temporarily suspended its print publications. We look forward to resuming our print operation in the coming weeks. In the meantime, continue to find local news on our website and look for us on Facebook and Twitter. We hope you stay healthy and safe.

Scoreboards

April 13

Baseball

  • Troy High 1, Dakota 3
  • Warren Woods Tower 6, Grosse Pointe South 5
  • Groves 6, Royal Oak High 3
  • Rochester Adams 1, Country Day 5
  • Lakeview 5, Parkway Christian 1

Softball

  • South Lake 12, Lincoln 1
  • Cranbrook Kingswood 15, Fitzgerald 14
  • Lakeview 5, Anchor Bay 4
  • Lamphere 10, Roseville High 5
  • Walled Lake Western 3, Milford High 13
  • Stoney Creek 7, Adams 1
  • Stoney Creek 4, Adams 7

Girls soccer

  • Ferndale High 0, Cranbrook Kingswood 3

Girls track and field

  • Lake Orion High 72, Rochester High 56
  • Lake Orion High 81, Rochester High 47

Girls lacrosse

  • Athens 10, Rochester Adams 9
  • Eisenhower 11, Royal Oak High 4
  • Bloomfield Hills High 5, Cranbrook Kingswood 19

April 12

Baseball

  • Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2, De La Salle 5
  • Orchard Lake St. Mary's 6, De La Salle 4
  • Bishop Foley 4, Stevenson 0
  • Berkley High 4, West Bloomfield High 5
  • Berkley High 0, West Bloomfield High 6
  • Center Line High 2, Lakeview 4
  • Chippewa Valley 2, Rochester High 3
  • Warren Woods Tower 4, Port Huron Northern 7
  • University of Detroit Jesuit 4, Brother Rice 12
  • University of Detroit Jesuit 2, Brother Rice 1
  • Groves 10, Royal Oak High 3
  • Lutheran Northwest 4, Ann Arbor Greenhills 1

Girls soccer

  • Sterling Heights High 9, Madison Heights Madison 0
  • Port Huron Northern 1, Cousino 1
  • Eastpointe East Detroit 1, South Lake 5
  • Hazel Park High 0, Allen Park Cabrini 3
  • Clawson High 2, Marysville High 0
  • Anchor Bay 2, L'Anse Creuse North 1
  • Fitzgerald 0, Roseville High 6

Softball

  • Walled Lake Northern 7, Walled Lake Western 1
  • Walled Lake Northern 12, Walled Lake Western 2
  • Dakota 4, L'Anse Creuse North 0
  • Madison Heights Madison 6, Sterling Heights High 19
  • Lakeview 7, Cousino 4
  • Walled Lake Central 1, Waterford Kettering 11
  • Walled Lake Central 2, Waterford Kettering 9
  • Detroit Western 20, Cranbrook Kingswood 10

Girls tennis

  • Rochester High 1, Stoney Creek 8

Girls lacrosse

  • Cranbrook Kingswood 22, Marian 14
  • Grosse Pointe North 1, Lake Orion High 19
  • Swartz Creek 3, Country Day 17
  • Birmingham Unified 17, Athens 2

Boys track and field

  • Farmington High 59, Seaholm 69
  • Clarkston High 71, Adams 57
  • Avondale 103, Athens 25

Girls track and field

  • Clarkston High 62, Adams 66
  • Avondale 79, Athens 48

Boys lacrosse

  • Orchard Lake St. Mary's 1, Brother Rice 17

April 11

Baseball

  • Cousino 6, Anchor Bay 1
  • Grosse Pointe South 7, Brother Rice 5
  • Shrine 1, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 0
  • Chippewa Valley 6, De La Salle 9
  • Country Day 2, Notre Dame Prep 3
  • Richmond High 2, L'Anse Creuse North 3
  • Lakeview 4, Roseville High 3
  • Troy High 5, Grosse Pointe North 6
  • Utica Ford 0, Dakota 8
  • Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 6, Cranbrook Kingswood 1
  • Rochester High 5, Farmington High 7
  • Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 4, Cranbrook Kingswood 2
  • Shrine 8, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 2
  • Bloomfield Hills High 9, West Bloomfield High 2
  • Fraser High 2, L'Anse Creuse 4

Girls soccer

  • Shrine 2, Cranbrook Kingswood 1
  • Oakland Christian 3, Lutheran Northwest 7
  • Stoney Creek 2, Okemos High 1
  • Utica Ford 1, Dakota 0
  • Troy Athens 5, Avondale 0
  • Bloomfield Hills High 6, Dearborn High 0

Softball

  • Stoney Creek 3, Eisenhower 9
  • Fitzgerald 0, Royal Oak High 12
  • Stoney Creek 1, Eisenhower 11
  • Redford Union 1, Cranbrook Kingswood 15

Boys track and field

  • L'Anse Creuse 46, Lakeview 95

Girls track and field

  • L'Anse Creuse 24, Lakeview 113

Boys lacrosse

  • Shrine 16, Cousino 6
  • Cranbrook Kingswood 6, Brother Rice 22
  • Notre Dame Prep 9, Clarkston High 10
  • Lake Orion High 9, Troy Athens 8

 


 

April 10

Baseball

  • Utica High 2, Stevenson 13
  • De La Salle 2, Novi Detroit Catholic Central 1
  • De La Salle 5, Novi Detroit Catholic Central 1
  • Shrine 1, Royal Oak High 6
  • Clawson High 7, Lincoln 2
  • Detroit Renaissance 2, Athens 7
  • Davison 3, Bishop Foley 6
  • L'Anse Creuse North 5, Grosse Pointe South 9
  • Parkway Christian 0, Stoney Creek 15
  • Roeper 1, Oakland Christian 16

Softball

  • Harper Woods High 9, Shrine 26
  • Walled Lake Western 11, Pinckney High 7

Boys track

  • University of Detroit Jesuit 56, Brother Rice 72

Girls soccer

  • Rochester High 4, Clawson High 0
  • Shrine 3, Wixom St. Catherine 1
  • Sterling Heights High 5, Fitzgerald 4

Girls lacrosse

  • Country Day 12, Notre Dame Prep 17