Scoreboards

May 17

Baseball

  • Royal Oak 8, Ferndale 1
  • Eisenhower 0, Dakota 2
  • Chippewa Valley 4, Stevenson 13
  • Avondale 9, Troy Athens 2
  • Cranbrook 1, Country Day 8
  • Romeo 7, L'Anse Creuse North 2
  • Lakeview 5, Warren Woods Tower 3
  • Lakeview 2, Warren Woods Tower 5
  • Seaholm 13, Orchard Lake St. Mary's 0
  • Livonia Clarenceville 2, Southfield Christian 8
  • Lutheran Northwest 10, Plymouth Christian 0
  • Anchor Bay 1, Grosse Pointe South 5
  • Lincoln 1, Clintondale 16
  • Utica Ford 3, Grosse Pointe North 1

Softball

  • Ferndale 4, Bloomfield Hills 19
  • Ferndale 7, Bloomfield Hills 26
  • Hazel Park 1, West Bloomfield 16
  • Hazel Park 4, West Bloomfield 13
  • Utica 8, Lake Shore 3
  • Center Line 7, Sterling Heights 1
  • Walled Lake Western 1, South Lyon East 2
  • Livonia Clarenceville 5, Southfield Christian 20
  • Chippewa Valley 7, L'Anse Creuse North 3
  • Seaholm 1, Rochester Adams 4
  • Seaholm 5, Rochester Adams 4
  • Stoney Creek 6, Lake Orion 7
  • Stoney Creek 1, Lake Orion 12

Girls soccer

  • Lutheran Northwest 2, Southfield Christian 1
  • Lutheran Westland 0, Parkway Christian 1
  • Rochester Adams 1, Stoney Creek 0
  • Clarkston 0, Troy Athens 1
  • Plymouth Christian 1, Country Day 9
  • West Bloomfield 0, Seaholm 0

Boys lacrosse

  • Seaholm 7, De La Salle 10

Regional quarterfinals

  • Stoney Creek 10, Clarkston 18

May 16

Softball

  • Royal Oak 2, West Bloomfield 7
  • Lamphere 9, Center Line 6
  • Chandler Park Academy 1, Lake Shore 8
  • Marian 1, Seaholm 11
  • Marian 0, Seaholm 15
  • Bishop Foley 9, Shrine 1
  • Clawson 15, Madison 0
  • Divine Child 3, Mercy 6

Baseball

  • Bloomfield Hills 4, Notre Dame Prep 1
  • Bloomfield Hills 5, Notre Dame Prep 8
  • Grosse Pointe North 2, Utica Ford 8
  • Troy Athens 3, Troy 5
  • Troy Athens 7, Troy 10
  • Ferndale 2, Royal Oak 12
  • Stoney Creek 6, Rochester 0
  • Rochester Adams 1, Clarkston 4
  • Detroit Renaissance 4, Shrine 5
  • West Bloomfield 7, Farmington 3
  • Bishop Foley 3, Shrine 9
  • Berkley 5, Avondale 1
  • Clintondale 20, Lincoln 4
  • Richmond 13, Clawson 7

Girls soccer

  • South Lake 4, Sterling Heights 3
  • Cardinal Mooney 0, Shrine 5
  • L'Anse Creuse North 5, Grosse Pointe North 2
  • Divine Child 1, Regina 2
  • Lake Shore 9, Lakeview 1
  • AA Gabriel Richard 0, Marian 5
  • Lamphere 5, Marine City 0

Boys lacrosse

  • Birmingham United 15, Farmington 5

May 15

Girls soccer

  • Waterford Mott 1, Walled Lake Northern 2
  • Ferndale 0, Lake Orion 8
  • Rochester 2, Farmington 0
  • Country Day 0, Troy Athens 2

Boys lacrosse

  • Brother Rice 6, East Grand Rapids 5
  • Stevenson 10, L'Anse Creuse North 7
  • Divine Child 4, Country Day 14

Girls tennis

  • Troy Athens 8, Rochester 0

Softball

  • Cranbrook 2, Country Day 13
  • Bishop Foley 4, Lutheran North 8
  • Sterling Heights 1, New Haven 11
  • Anchor Bay 13, Utica Ford 0
  • Royal Oak 8, Berkley 9
  • Royal Oak 12, Berkley 6

Baseball

  • Seaholm 9, Cranbrook 4
  • De La Salle 4, Divine Child 3
  • De La Salle 6, Divine Child 0
  • Country Day 5, Novi 6

May 14

Baseball

  • Ferndale 1, Royal Oak 5
  • Notre Dame Prep 1, Bloomfield Hills 3
  • Cranbrook 7, Lutheran North 4
  • Stoney Creek 3, Rochester 2
  • Lincoln 1, Clintondale 12
  • Utica Ford 1, Grosse Pointe North 2
  • Southfield Christian 5, Roeper 2
  • Brother Rice 10, Seaholm 3
  • Farmington 4, West Bloomfield 1
  • Farmington 4, West Bloomfield 2
  • Clarkston 0, Rochester Adams 5

Softball

  • Royal Oak 12, Lamphere 8
  • Marian 5, Shrine 8
  • Plymouth Christian 14, Southfield Christian 1

Girls tennis

  • Chippewa Valley 6, Utica 2
  • Bloomfield Hills 3, Country Day 5

Girls soccer

  • Center Line 0, Sterling Heights 1
  • Cranbrook 0, Shrine 4
  • Roseville 8, New Haven 0
  • Notre Dame Prep 1, Dexter 3
  • Cousino 0, Chippewa Valley 8

Girls track and field

  • Farmington 49, Groves 75

Boys track and field

  • Farmington 44, Groves 84