Scoreboards

April 13

Baseball

  • Waterford Mott 10, Seaholm 11
  • Orchard Lake St. Mary's 10, Rochester Adams 0
  • Royal Oak 5, Avondale 3
  • Oxford 1, Bloomfield Hills 9
  • Troy Athens 9, Country Day 2
  • Groves 8, Walled Lake Central 2
  • Notre Dame Prep 3, St. Clair 2
  • Dearborn Heights Star International 0. Southfield Christian 21

Softball

  • Bishop Foley 15, Cranbrook 4
  • Bishop Foley 20, Cranbrook 1
  • Country Day 7, Grosse Pointe South 5
  • Dearborn Heights Star International 0, Southfield Christian 16

Girls soccer

  • South Lake 0, Roseville 1
  • Southfield Christian 3, Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 2
  • Fitzgerald 4, Sterling Heights 1

April 12

Girls soccer

  • Southfield Christian 1, Oakland Christian 1
  • Stoney Creek 3, Berkley 0
  • Clarkston Everest Collegiate 1, GPW University Liggett 4
  • Farmington 2, West Bloomfield 2
  • Southfield A & T 0, Groves 9
  • Divine Child 3, Lutheran North 2
  • Shrine 0, Bishop Foley 0
  • Seaholm 4, North Farmington 0

Softball

  • Ferndale 4, Lamphere 19
  • Avondale 2, Country Day 17
  • Lake Shore 1, Marysville 0

Boys track and field

  • Lakeview 68, L'Anse Creuse 65
  • Roseville 45, Lake Shore 83

Girls track and field

  • Lakeview 78, L'Anse Creuse 54
  • Roseville 41, Lake Shore 85

Baseball

  • Seaholm 2, Berkley 4
  • Summit Eastside 3, Clawson 2
  • Oakland Christian 2, Cranbrook 10
  • Lamphere 17, Hazel Park 0
  • Fitzgerald 5, Sterling Heights 15
  • Roseville 4, Warren Mott 11
  • Lutheran North 14, Lakeview 4
  • L'Anse Creuse North 1, Country Day 10
  • Ferndale 10, Seaholm 12
  • Lutheran Northwest 5, Ann Arbor Greenhills 2
  • Canton 6, Farmington 4

Boys lacrosse

  • Lake Orion 11, Birmingham United 1
  • GPW University Liggett 16, Bishop Foley 3
  • L'Anse Creuse North 14, Port Huron Unified 5
  • North Harrison 5, Stoney Creek 9

April 11

Baseball

  • Orchard Lake St. Mary's 9, Divine Child 4
  • West Bloomfield 2, Bishop Foley 3
  • Brother Rice 11, De La Salle 5
  • Bloomfield Hills High 5, Rochester Adams 9
  • Orchard Lake St. Mary's 8, Divine Child 0
  • Brother Rice 6, De La Salle 0

Softball

  • Country Day 18, Marian 0
  • Ladywood 0, Bishop Foley 11
  • Ladywood 2, Bishop Foley 7

Girls soccer

  • Sterling Heights 8, Madison 0
  • Warren Mott 0, Chippewa Valley 8
  • Roseville 3, Warren Fitzgerald 0
  • L'Anse Creuse North 0, Anchor Bay 2

Boys track and field

  • Brother Rice 64, Orchard Lake St. Mary's 59
  • Pontiac 45, Troy Athens 82

Boys lacrosse

  • Walled Lake Central 6, Waterford United 7

April 10

Girls soccer

  • Bishop Foley 4, Ann Arbor Greenhills 1
  • Marian 4, Lutheran North 2
  • Regina 3, Divine Child 0
  • Clarkston Everest Collegiate 0, Cranbrook 4
  • Southfield Christian 7, Dearborn Heights Star International 0
  • West Bloomfield 0, Groves 1

Softball

  • Lutheran North 3, Bishop Foley 12
  • South Lake 18, Lincoln 0
  • Ann Arbor Greenhills 11, Shrine 12
  • Lakeview 16, Sterling Heights 1
  • Huron Valley Lutheran 15, Southfield Christian 2
  • Lutheran North 2, Bishop Foley 3
  • Farmington 0, North Farmington 4

Girls tennis

  • L'Anse Creuse 5, Lakeview 3

Baseball

  • Wyandotte Roosevelt 3, Stoney Creek 9
  • Wyandotte Roosevelt 1, Stoney Creek 3
  • Shrine 1, Cranbrook 9
  • Chippewa Valley 3, Port Huron Northern 2
  • Warren Woods Tower 1, Romeo 11
  • Lakeview 13, South Lake 1
  • L'Anse Creuse North 2, Grosse Pointe South 12
  • St. Clair 1, L'Anse Creuse 0

Lacrosse

  • Catholic Central 10, Brother Rice 9
  • Stevenson 5, Anchor Bay 6
  • Clarkston 12, Notre Dame Prep 9

April 9

Girls soccer

  • Utica Ford 0, Troy Athens 1

Baseball

  • UD Jesuit 4, Grosse Pointe South 7
  • Lamphere 6, Warren Mott 2